was successfully added to your cart.
Category

Screenwriting Contest Finalists

2007 Screenwriting Contest Finalists

By | Screenwriting Contest Finalists

Grand Prize Winners

Fuel by James Roman & Chris Donaldson

Living in Limbo by Mike Amato

Monstrous Passions by Deborah Baxtrom

The Rise of Fred Amazing by Scott Cunningham

Finalists

Bad Rap by Mark Grisar

Birdman McGee: World’s Greatest Demolition Derby Driver by Todd Shapiro

Broken Hearts Revenge Club by Ian Schnee

Canaries by Craig Cambria

Deadbeat Boyfriends by Marc Conklin

Doll by Edward Windus

Fuel by James Roman & Chris Donaldson

Ghost Music by Knut Arne Vedaa

Living In Limbo by Mike Amato

Monstrous Passions by Deborah Baxtrom

One Armed Bandit by Bruce Dundore

Second Skin by Kim Alan Pederson

Spyder by Willie Price

The Banner by Tina Juarez

The Best Man by Jack Davidson

The California Hotel Murders by Rusty Rhodes

The Great Quest by Steve Weissman

The Melon Man by Mike Palmisciano

The Rise of Fred Amazing by Scott Cunningham

Whisper by Cory Marciel

2006 Screenwriting Contest Finalists

By | Screenwriting Contest Finalists

Grand Prize Winners

Control;Alt;Delete by David Flores

Fragile by Eric Maran

Spy Camp by Frank Naccarato

Tucker by Travis Simmons

Finalists

Bad Girl by Dave Richards

Cougar Run by Sean Kelly

Dark Mission by Mark Marinovich

Davinci’s Angels by Baron Brady

Home by Matthew Allen

Infected by Steve Nolan

Last Arrow of Eros by Michael Starrbury

The Macabre World of Lavendar Williams by Nicolas Del Gado

The Red Baron by Richard Fox

Santa Claus Goes to Pirate Island by Patrick Bates

Silencer by Sean Mick

Smilers by Mike McGeever

Telepatrol by Jack Messitt

Under Sirius by Ryan Faust

Unity by Eugene L. Langlais III

Waltzing Emily by Julie Tortorici

2004 Screenwriting Contest Finalists

By | Screenwriting Contest Finalists

Grand Prize Winners

Daughters of the Groom by Catherine Modesitt

Hero of the Day by Andrew Cannistra

Jane by Geetika Lizardi

Miss Havana by Kathleen Monahan and Duba Leibell

Finalists

Afterlight by Paul May

Borrowed Time by Pete Schnell

Colter’s Hell by Robin Russin

Dark House by Kerry Dye

Dead Man’s Hand by James Vejvoda

The Domain by Michael Raymond

Duty’s Call by Paul Bruno and Cathy E. Bruno

Exposures of War by Kevin Caruso

The Eyes of Mara by Joseph Calabrese

In Love, Indifferent, Insane by Christian Heinze

The Michaels by Mandie Green

The Mystic by Darryl Deangelo

Oh Brother! by Cathleen A. McCarthy

Sticks and Stones by Kathryn Sheard

Stronghold by Richard Elvers

Whiskey Bay by Jay Olivier and Bill Brauer