was successfully added to your cart.
Category

Screenwriting Contest Finalists

2013 Screenwriting Contest Finalists

By | Screenwriting Contest Finalists

Grand Prize Winner

Cutting Numbers – Morgan von Ancken

Runner-Up

Deadmen – Haji Outlaw

Finalists

Arctic Circle by Daniel Ragussis

The Artist Formerly Known as John Smith by Christian Heinze

Brood X by Michael Okon

Butterfly Children by Melanie Schiele

The Cause of it All by John Cruz / Mark Dormitorio

The Colony by Kevin Sluder

Compliance by Matt Bozin

Cricket by Alissa Dean 

Demain Je Me Tue by Pierre Chance

Dickens and Isabella by Callie Lane

The Gentle Apocalypse by Adam Cosco

Holy Mackerel by Glenda Ganis

Paganini by John Dymale

Priscilla by Dennis Luu

Satan in Arkansas City by R. J. Daniel Hanna

Space Cadet by Nived Ravikumar / Ben Stebor

Under Angels by Jace Daniel

White Line Fever by Kevin Jones

2012 Screenwriting Contest Finalists

By | Screenwriting Contest Finalists

Grand Prize Winners

Hold Up! by Jason Kaleko 

Red Hats by Michael Toay / Travis Mann

The Synth House Wife by Jason Vaughn

Totaled by Andy Demsky

Finalists

19 Floors by Lee Brandt / Christopher Lawrence

Banking on Betty by Eugene Scala

Bookworm by Sharon Clark

Bowl Breakers by Thesy Surface

DumDum by James Abrams

Jesse James vs. Jack the Ripper by Alasdair McMullan

Natureboy by Brett Wagner

Night Witch by Tom Stein

Superstition by Kevin C Jones

The Alumni by George Nicholis

The Highwayman by Dale Pitman / Glenn Benest

The Hitman’s Cookbook by Ben Phelps / Gabriel Dowrick

Twin Cities by Marc Conklin

Underground by Paul Connor / Josh Chesler

Vital Signs by Peter Floro

Wreckless by Andrew Eisen

2011 Screenwriting Contest Finalists

By | Screenwriting Contest Finalists

Grand Prize Winners 

Brick Henry is Your Country by Ian McWethy

Granite Falls by Matthew Bozin

Henchman by Tyler Burton Smith

I’ll Sleep When You’re Dead by Marc Samson

Finalists 

A Child of Our Time by Robert Bowden

A Whisper Against the Madness by Ricky Staub / Dan Walser

Becoming Cinderella by Brooke Buffington / Maddy Curley

Dark Beauty by James K. Watts

False Sense by Craig Cambria

Fiend by Jeff York

Fifty-Nine Lost by Lynn Betts

Into this World by Jyoti Chopra

Lost Stones by Craig Weeden

Shed by Dennis Widmyer / Kevin Kolsch

The Architect by Darren Murtha

The Guardian by Nicol Eilers

The Lackey by Alex Koehne

The Protester by Taylor Marshall-Green

Unrequited by Kevin Jones

V Dogs by David Pollard

2010 Screenwriting Contest Finalists

By | Screenwriting Contest Finalists

Grand Prize Winners

Henry the Second by Tripper Clancy

Madness by Teresa Lo

Prom Queen by Debbie Chesebro & Tyson Fitzgerald

Second Born by David Jagernauth

Finalists

The 49th Day by Craig Peters

Black Friday by Greg Ernstrom

Bread Route by Amanda Ronconi & Jeff Wiens

Dangerous Waters by Matthew Altman & David Matalon

Freud by Daniel Ragussis

Horror Comic by Stephen Hoover

Jenna’s Gone by Russ Meyer

Niger Delta by Jordan Breen

Precious Cargo by Max Adams

Re/Surfacing by Susan Chiu

Sleeping Beauty by Anthony Boland

Tesla by Steve Hull & James Stuart

The Big Screen by Sarah Rassoul

The Physicist by Teresa Lo

The Source by Nisso Cohen

Yeah, I Blew Up the Internet by Michael Ashley & Charles Borg

2009 Screenwriting Contest Finalists

By | Screenwriting Contest Finalists

Grand Prize Winners

Blind Spot by Randall Greenland

Deserted by Ziba Shadjaani

Lycan or Not by Frank Reavey

The Eleven by Troy Taylor

Finalists

Alien Skin Boots by Matt Lutz

Belle Starr by Cynthia Pullham

Black Tide by Kevin Jones

Denny Delivers by Sean Fallon & Charlotte Barrett

Djinn by Matthew Altman

Eden by Tom Zmiarovich

Forsaken Hero by Dave Long

Honor Among Thieves by Matt Allen

Inheritance by Jeannette Manning & Joseph Yuan

InvisiBill by Jason Carreiro

Iron Horses by Tony Zavaleta

Neland Circle by Charles Borg

The Eleven by Troy Taylor

The Stakes by Philip Gardner

The Winery by Richard Guimond

Trial and Erin by Larry Shulruff

Wake Up by Gordon Smith