was successfully added to your cart.
Screenwriting Contest Finalists

2018 Screenwriting Contest Results

By June 18, 2018 No Comments

Finalists

All Living Things: The Story of Derek Black by Ben Lear
B1 by Allison Begalman
Easy Out by Melissa Osborne
Encounters by Gary King
Junior by Peter Malone Elliott
Mnemovore by Hans Rodionoff
The Body by David Brame
The Billings LP by Vandon Gibbs
The Pixel Edge by Michael Felker
This Close by Marc Messenger

Semifinalists

A Writer’s Acts┬áby Sam Wright
All Living Things: The Story of Derek Black by Ben Lear
B1 by Allison Begalman
Between the Raindrops by Jori Richman
Blood Relative by Kevin Bachar
Conspiracy by Zachary Wolff
Darryn the Bold and the Sword of Boldness by Justin Best
Easy Out by Melissa Osborne
Eden by Jean Barker
Encounters by Gary King
Fiasco by Edward Klau
Final Girl by Hans Rodionoff
Follow the Leader by Devon Gillingham
Fuck New Rome by Erik Sternberger
Henchmen by Andrew Wood
Junior by Peter Malone Elliott
Ladies and Gentlemen, Miss Ida Walker by Christopher Csont
Light in the Storm by Diana Densmore
Madrigal by Chance Muehleck
Me & Kip by Carlotta Harlan
Method by Louis Paxton & Laurie Nunn
Mnemovore by Hans Rodionoff
Molly by Justin Kwon
Murderabilia by Neil Krolicki
No Particular Place to Go by James Madejski
Numbers and Words by Grace Sherman
Put Your Hands In by Warner Wood
Requiem by Daniel Abatan
Roger by Brendan Cleaves & Stuart Foreman
Sir Kevin by Randall Greenland
Sistahs 4 Lyfe by Sarah Lampert
Six Letter Word by Lisanne Sartor
The Aviatrix by Stephen Kelly
The Body by David Brame
The Billings LP by Vandon Gibbs
The Fool’s Errand by John Murphy
The Machiavellis by Tony Dunoyer
The Nighthawks by Tobin Addington
The Pixel Edge by Michael Felker
The Witch of Pungo by J Darin Wales
This Close by Marc Messenger
Three Blind Mice by Kerry Dye
Truth Against the World by Denise Meyers
Unbalanced by Kerry Dye
Velocity by Tom Doganoglu

Quarterfinalists

…’Scape the Lightning Bolt! by Gary Morra
A Minor Rebellion by Lorraine Devon Wilke
A Writer’s Acts by Sam Wright
A Writer’s Pitch by Sam Wright
About Face by Brian Cox
Afrodeutsche by Gabrielle Gozo
Alieu the Dreamer by Quincy Ledbetter
All Living Things: The Story of Derek Black by Ben Lear
ARK Sleep by Thomas Anderson
B1 by Allison Begalman
Baggage by Ryan Elkins
Between the Raindrops by Jori Richman
Beyond Revolution by Neda Davarpanah
Bitter Cold by Noelle Roso
Blindsight by Benjamin Carroll
Blood Relative by Kevin Bachar
Blue On Blue by David Dasilma
Conspiracy by Zachary Wolff
Darryn the Bold and the Sword of Boldness by Justin Best
Dream Girl by Alexander Bradley
Duck on the Pond by Niki Sharirli
Dying Breeds by Lauren Fitzgerald
Easy Out by Melissa Osborne
Eden by Jean Barker
Encounters by Gary King
Face the Color by Matthew Viscuse
Family Secrets by Neda Davarpanah
Fiasco by Edward Klau
Final Girl by Hans Rodionoff
Follow the Leader by Devon Gillingham
Foreclosed by Alexandra Swenson
Fuck New Rome by Erik Sternberger
Germ by Niki Sharirli
Grand Theft Audio by Simon Fitzpatrick
Hailey by Shington Lamy
Heel by Edwin Mangassarian & Andrew Gray
Henchmen by Andrew Wood
Highway 83 by Anthony Rainone
Holy Days by Raanan Hershberg
Homegrown by Abhishek Raghavan
Junior by Peter Malone Elliott
Kindred by Kate Young and Kim Walker
Ladies and Gentlemen, Miss Ida Walker by Christopher Csont
Light in the Storm by Diana Densmore
Little Miss of Darke County: The Secret Origins of Annie Oakley by Gary Krebs
Long Road to Ruin by Zach Smith
Madrigal by Chance Muehleck
Me & Kip by Carlotta Harlan
Method by Louis Paxton & Laurie Nunn
Mnemovore by Hans Rodionoff
Molly by Justin Kwon
Murderabilia by Neil Krolicki
No Man’s Land by Michelle Davidson & Jeffrey Field
No Particular Place to Go by James Madejski
Numbers and Words by Grace Sherman
Panehaven by Josef Lemoine
Peter and the War by Katie Ennis
Picture You There by Matthew Marder
Put Your Hands In by Warner Wood
Red Velvet by Tom Radovich
Requiem by Daniel Abatan & Thomas R. Burke
Ritual X by Jonathan Chamis
Roger by Brendan Cleaves & Stuart Foreman
Rosie by Emily Prescott
Safe Word by Ariel Ehrlich
Shine a Light by Jordan Blilie
Sir Kevin by Randall Greenland
Sistahs 4 Lyfe by Sarah Lampert
Six Letter Word by Lisanne Sartor
Soul Doll by Mya Baker
The Aviatrix by Stephen Kelly
The Billings LP by Vandon Gibbs
The Body by David Brame
The Bums Next Door by Justin Krickovich
The Colt by Mason McEwen
The Crossing by Roger Hadfield
The Fight After by Gunnar Garrett
The Fool’s Errand by John Murphy &┬áChris Bramante
The Lean by Pearse Lehane
The Machiavellis by Tony Dunoyer
The Most Important Thing by Daniel Kuhlman
The Nighthawks by Tobin Addington
The Pixel Edge by Michael Felker
The Traveler by Jameel Saleem
The Witch of Pungo by J Darin Wales
This Close by Marc Messenger
Those Who Hear by Jerome Velinsky
Three Blind Mice by Kerry Dye
Treblinka by Andrew Knopp
Treed by Staci Greason & Joe Gironda
True Patriots by Valerie Bischoff
Truth Against the World by Denise Meyers
Unadorned by Adam Kamien
Unbalanced by Kerry Dye
Uncanny Valley by Tara Everhart
Uncanny by Niki Sharirli
Velocity by Tom Doganoglu
Willowport by Jess Ansik
Young, Black by Marcus Stricklin
Zero Dark Christmas by Michael Egan
Zero Visibility by Damon Furberg