Skip to main content
TV Writing Contest Results

2021 TV Writing Contest Results

By June 28, 2021July 25th, 2021No Comments

2021 Winner

Munch
Erin Muroski

Runner-up

Queens of Chocolate City
Donald Jolly

Finalists

Blood at the Root
LaDarrion Williams

Cheap Thrills!
Stuart Thomas

In Vitro Veritas
Catherine Loerke

Little Sweden
Sam Boyer

Palmer Island
Bianca J. Ursillo

Ponzi
Wigham Foothill

This is Not a Place
Kelsey Grace Pfeifer

Typecast
Will Lapp

Semifinalists

Always Blue
Taylor Coriell

Average-Looking Cowboy
Sam Boyer

Bastards
Erin Muroski

Be Here Now
Katie Micay

Black Hatters
Adam Toltzis

Blood at the Root
LaDarrion Williams

Cheap Thrills!
Stuart Thomas

Holy Karan
Karan Batta & Saeed Crumpler

Human Resources
R.L. Hooker

In Vitro Veritas
Catherine Loerke

Leatherette
Michael KY. Yip

Lebensborn
Karen McDermott

Little Sweden
Sam Boyer

Mask4Masc
Roosevelt Brown

Munch
Erin Muroski

Nip + Suck
Judd Schlossberg

Palmer Island
Bianca J. Ursillo

Ponzi
Wigham Foothill

Queens of Chocolate City
Donald Jolly

This is Not a Place
Kelsey Grace Pfeifer

Thunder Buns
Micah Goldman & Griff Kohout

Typecast
Will Lapp

Quarterfinalists

100% Natural
Robin Rose Singer

Always Blue
Taylor Coriell

American Easy
Judd Schlossberg

Average-Looking Cowboy
Sam Boyer

Baby Abby Fell Down The Well
Lilah Taber

Baghdad By the Bay
Michael Weinreb

Bastards
Erin Muroski

Be Here Now
Katie Micay

Black Hatters
Adam Toltzis

Blood at the Root
LaDarrion Williams

Blood Bonds
Ashley Bower

Cheap Thrills!
Stuart Thomas

Clarke
Ellen Tremiti

Complicated White Man
Aaron Mobley

Concrete
Greer Ellison

Cosmic Janet
Jessie Stegner

Countertenor
Xavier Rogers

Cruddy
John Biggers

Curses!
Tulica Singh

Dale Farm
Dorie Chevlen

Detail Woman
Patricia Lundy

Dicks
Cristi Rumpza

Dreamers
LaDarrion Williams

En Tournant
Victoria DeMartin

Founders
Marisa Hardwicke

Game
Erin Muroski

Gumheels
Ellen Tremiti

Holy Karan
Karan Batta & Saeed Crumpler

Human Resources
R.L. Hooker

In Vitro Veritas
Catherine Loerke

Leatherette
Michael KY. Yip

Lebensborn
Karen McDermott

Little Sweden
Sam Boyer

Mask4Masc
Roosevelt Brown

Master-Mime
Samuel Ashurov & Raza Rizvi

Munch
Erin Muroski

Nip + Suck
Judd Schlossberg

Palmer Island
Bianca J. Ursillo

Ponzi
Wigham Foothill

Pre-Cancelled
Vivien Jastrzebski & Paul Travisano

Puppet Me
Julie Cavaliere

Queens of Chocolate City
Donald Jolly

Salvador Dolly
Brandon Burkhart

Softies
Kyle Gillis

Temp World
Jondaniel Cornett & Jonathan Frey

The Immortal Game
Zimran Jacob

The New Era
Drew Vollmer

The Stork
Rob Maza

The Taking of Lincoln Hospital
Karina Hurtado-Ocampo

This is Not a Place
Kelsey Grace Pfeifer

Thunder Buns
Micah Goldman & Griff Kohout

Typecast
Will Lapp

Unseen
Anthony Grippa & Matthew Tyler

Week End Tonight
Lindsay Nyman

White Collar Wives Club
Bry Larrea

Finalists – July 10th

Winner – July 24th

About Script Pipeline

Learn more